Our Faculty/Staff

Faculty and Staff Administration

Principal
Kimberly Haymore
[email protected]

Assistant Principal
Katie Thompson
[email protected]


Teaching Staff


Virginia Pre-School Initiative
Angela Adams – Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]

Cassandra Jones, Pre-K Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Lori Austin – Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]

Pam Bowman, Pre-K Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Kim Gatewood – Pre-K Coordinator
[email protected]

Kindergarten
Sydney Bowles
[email protected]

Stephanie Brande
[email protected]

Katie Hines
[email protected]

Sharon Sands
[email protected]

Christopher Keen – Kindergarten Teacher Aide
[email protected]

First Grade
Bethany Dillion
[email protected]

Teri McGhee
[email protected]

Kaye Phillips
[email protected]

Second Grade
Carli English
[email protected]

Elizabeth “Beth” Piercy
[email protected]

Nicole Root
[email protected]

Third Grade
Rebecca Gatewood
[email protected]

Michelle Tittiris
[email protected]

Kim Watson
[email protected]

Fourth Grade
Stephanie Abbott
[email protected]

Kelly Dittmer
[email protected]

Ryan Reynolds
[email protected]

Lisa Smith
[email protected]

Fifth Grade
Jennifer Brown
[email protected]

Jason DeHart
[email protected]

Amy Lovern
[email protected]

Cathleen McGarvey
[email protected] 

Exceptional Education Teachers and Support Staff
Special Services/Special Support

Kami Scruggs – Support Teacher
[email protected]

Brittany Short – Support Teacher
[email protected]

Juli Odell – Support Teacher
[email protected]

Hailey Chandler – Support Teacher
[email protected]

Jacki Hearp - Support Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Charlotte Bowman – Support Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Sierra Pass – Inclusion Classroom Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Teresa Wells – Inclusion Classroom Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Support Teachers and Support Staff
Resource Teachers
Amy Mabe – Math Specialist
[email protected]

Robin Shields – Reading Specialist
[email protected]

Librarian
Heather Cuppelman
[email protected]

Music Teacher
Leslie Christian
[email protected]

Guidance
Mike Williams
[email protected]

Physical Education
Malik Gravely
[email protected]

Jered Tubb
[email protected]

Itinerant Gifted Teacher
Ashley Stanley
[email protected]

Itinerant Speech Therapist
Sarah Barker
[email protected]

Office and Classroom Support Staff:

Administrative Assistant & Bookkeeper
Don Haymore
[email protected]
 
Administrative Assistant &
Attendance Clerk
Teresa Montgomery
[email protected]

Office Aide
Roberta Johnson
[email protected]

School Nurse
Jennifer Eames
[email protected]

Computer Lab Aide
Gergana Hearp
[email protected]

ESL
Chrisy Hicks
[email protected]

Elisa Wilkerson – Tutor
[email protected]

Itinerant ITRT
Amy Baynes
[email protected]

Other:

School Nutrition Staff
Kelly Soyars – Manager
[email protected]

Michelle Underwood
[email protected]

Carolyn Terry
[email protected]

Pupil Transportation
Charles Burnette: Bus 6
Lisa McDaniel: Bus 20
Wanda Love: Bus 73
Pam Brown: Bus 75
Dorothy Goggins: Bus 75 (Aide)
Mary Davis: Bus 142
Ervin Dickerson: Bus 148
Warren Warner: Bus 192
Donald Powell: Bus 222
Whitney Burke: Bus 238
Custodial Staff
Custodial Staff

Head Custodian

Billy Adkins

Part-time Custodian
Garry Parrish

Part-time Custodian
Queen Morrison