Our Faculty/Staff

Faculty and Staff


Administration

 Principal

Kimberly Haymore

[email protected]

 Assistant Principal

Angela Adams

[email protected]

 

  • Teaching Staff
  • Virginia Pre-School Initiative

Stephanie Brande – Pre-K Teacher

[email protected]

Stacey Keatts Pre-K Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Sarah Jones– Pre-K Teacher

[email protected]

Shakita Walton, Pre-K Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Kim Gatewood – Pre-K Coordinator

[email protected]

  • Kindergarten

Sydney Bowles

[email protected]

Katie Hines

[email protected]

Sharon Sands

[email protected]

Pam Bowman – Kindergarten Teacher Aide

[email protected]

  • First Grade

Bethany Dillion

[email protected]

Teri McGhee

[email protected]

Kaye Phillips

[email protected]

Lauren Bunn

[email protected]

  • Second Grade

Carli English

[email protected]

Elizabeth “Beth” Piercy

[email protected]

Nicole Root

[email protected]

  • Third Grade

Lisa Wilson

[email protected]

Michelle Tittiris

[email protected]

Kim Watson

[email protected]

  • Fourth Grade

Stephanie Abbott

[email protected]

Kelly Pruitt

[email protected]

Ryan Reynolds

[email protected]

  • Fifth Grade

Jennifer Brown

[email protected]

Jason DeHart

[email protected]

Amy Lovern

[email protected]

Lori Austin

[email protected] 

  • Exceptional Education Teachers and Support Staff
  • Special Services/Special Support

Kami Scruggs – Support Teacher

[email protected]

Brandi Puryear – Support Teacher

[email protected]

Juli Odell – Support Teacher

[email protected]

Hailey Chandler – Support Teacher

[email protected]

Jacki Hearp - Support Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Lesly Valderrama-Uribe - SPED Assistant

[email protected]

Charlotte Bowman – Support Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Rhonda Owen – Support Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Caitlin Foster - ESSER Teacher Aide

[email protected]

Stephanie Tittiris - ESSER Teacher Aide

[email protected]

  • Support Teachers and Support Staff
  • Resource Teachers

Amy Mabe – Math Specialist

[email protected]

Robin Shields – Reading Specialist

[email protected]

Librarian

Heather Cuppelman

[email protected]

Music Teacher

Leslie Christian

[email protected]

Guidance

Mike Williams

[email protected]

Physical Education

Malik Gravely

[email protected]

Jered Tubb

[email protected]

Itinerant Gifted Teacher

Wendy Gonzalez

[email protected]

Itinerant Speech Therapist

Sarah Barker

[email protected]

  • Office and Classroom Support Staff:

Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper

Don Haymore

[email protected]

Administrative Assistant 

Kristin Groom

[email protected]

Attendance Clerk

Heather Scott

[email protected]

School Nurse

Jennifer Eames

[email protected]

Aide

Gergana Hearp

[email protected]

ELL

Christy Hicks

[email protected]

Elisa Wilkerson – Tutor

[email protected]

Itinerant ITRT

Amy Baynes

[email protected]

  • Other:
  • School Nutrition Staff

Kelly Soyars – Manager

[email protected]

Michelle Underwood

Carolyn Terry

Emilee Hudson

Wanda Baker

  • Pupil Transportation

Charles Burnette: Bus 6

Lisa McDaniel: Bus 20

Wanda Love: Bus 73

Pam Brown: Bus 75

Dorothy Goggins: Bus 75 (Aide)

Mary Davis: Bus 142

Ervin Dickerson: Bus 148

Warren Warner: Bus 192

Donald Powell: Bus 222

Whitney Burke: Bus 238

aff

  • Custodial Staff

Head Custodian

Billy Adkins

Full-time Custodian

Christopher Keen

Part-time Custodian

Garry Parrish

Part-time Custodian

Queen Morrison