Skip to Content
Options
Schools
DISTRICT
Pittsylvania County Schools
Elementary
Brosville Elementary
Chatham Elementary
Gretna Elementary
John L. Hurt, Jr. Elementary
Kentuck Elementary
Mt. Airy Elementary
Southside Elementary
Stony Mill Elementary
Twin Springs Elementary
Union Hall Elementary
Middle
Chatham Middle
Dan River Middle
Gretna Middle
Tunstall Middle
High
Chatham High
Dan River High
Gretna High
Tunstall High
Other
Adult Education Center
Parents' Portfolio
Pittsylvania Career & Technical Center
Regional Alternative School
STEM Academy
Language
Login
Stony Mill Elementary
100 Stony Mill Elementary Circle, Danville, VA 24541
(434) 685-7545
(434) 685-4328
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
School Quality Profiles
Administrators
Our Faculty/Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
Excel Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Calendar
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Padlet
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
PBIS
Menu
School Nutrition Program
School Supplies
PCS Home
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
School Quality Profiles
Administrators
Our Faculty/Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
Excel Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Calendar
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Padlet
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
PBIS
Menu
School Nutrition Program
School Supplies
PCS Home
Stony Mill Elementary
»
Our Faculty/Staff
Side Navigation
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Our Faculty/Staff
c
About Us
Administrators
Our Faculty/Staff
For Parents
PCS Home
Last item for navigation
Our Faculty/Staff
Faculty and Staff
Stony Mill Elementary Employee List 2023-2024
Administration/Office and Support Staff
Job Title:
Email:
Kimberly Haymore
Principal
[email protected]
Angela Adams
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Sandi Pruitt
Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper
[email protected]
Kristin Groom
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Heather Scott
Attendance Clerk
[email protected]
Jennifer Eames
School Nurse
[email protected]
Lauren Gosnell
Aide
[email protected]
Gergana Hearp
Aide
[email protected]
Christy Hicks
EL Specialist
[email protected]
Elisa Wilkerson
Tutor
[email protected]
Amy Baynes
Itinerant ITRT
[email protected]
Teaching Staff
Jasmine Altamirano
PreK Wee 3 Teacher
[email protected]
Angelique Hairston
PreK Wee 3 Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Stephanie Brande
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Stacey Keatts
Pre-K Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Brittany Potter
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Shakita Walton
Pre-K Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Kim Gatewood
Pre-K Coordinator
[email protected]
Sydney Edwards
Kindergarten
[email protected]
Katie Hines
Kindergarten
[email protected]
Sharon Sands
Kindergarten
[email protected]
Pam Bowman
Kindergarten Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Bethany Dillion
First Grade
[email protected]
Teri McGhee
First Grade
[email protected]
Kaye Phillips
First Grade
[email protected]
Jennifer Brown
Second Grade
[email protected]
Carli English
Second Grade
[email protected]
Elizabeth “Beth” Piercy
Second Grade
[email protected]
Lydia Roberts
Second Grade
[email protected]
Nicole Root
Second Grade
[email protected]
Lisa Wilson
Third Grade
[email protected]
Michelle Tittiris
Third Grade
[email protected]
Kim Watson
Third Grade
[email protected]
Stephanie Abbott
Fourth Grade
[email protected]
Kelly Pruitt
Fourth Grade
[email protected]
Ryan Reynolds
Fourth Grade
[email protected]
Jason DeHart
Fifth Grade
[email protected]
Amy Lovern
Fifth Grade
[email protected]
Lori Austin
Fifth Grade
[email protected]
Exceptional Education Teachers and Support Staff
Kami Scruggs
Support Teacher
[email protected]
Brandi Puryear
Support Teacher
[email protected]
Juli Odell
Support Teacher
[email protected]
Hailey Chandler
Support Teacher
[email protected]
Jacki Hearp
Support Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Charlotte Bowman
Support Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Rhonda Owen
Support Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Caitlin Foster
ESSER Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Resource Teachers
Amy Mabe
Math Specialist
[email protected]
Robin Shields
Reading Coordinator
[email protected]
Heather Cuppelman
Librarian
[email protected]
Leslie Christian
Music Teacher
[email protected]
Mike Williams
Guidance
[email protected]
Malik Gravely
Physical Education
[email protected]
Tyler Travis
Physical Education
[email protected]
Wendy Gonzalez
Itinerant Gifted Teacher
[email protected]
Sarah Barker
Itinerant Speech Therapist
[email protected]
School Nutrition Staff
Kelly Soyars
Manager
[email protected]
Michelle Underwood
Cafeteria Staff
Carolyn Terry
Cafeteria Staff
Emilee Hudson
Cafeteria Staff
Wanda Baker
Cafeteria Staff
Ashley Clark
Cafeteria Staff
Custodial Staff
Billy Adkins
Head Custodian
Christopher Keen
Full-time Custodian
Garry Parrish
Part-time Custodian
Queen Morrison
Part-time Custodian
Pupil Transportation
Bus Number:
Charles Burnette
6
Lisa McDaniel
20
Wanda Love
73
James Goggins
75
Dorothy Goggins
75 (Aide)
Jacki White
22
Ervin Dickerson
148
Warren Warner
192
Donald Powell
222
Whitney Burke
238