Our Faculty/Staff

Stony Mill Elementary
Faculty & Staff
2024-2025

Administration/Office and Support Staff

Job Title:

Kimberly Haymore

Principal 

Angela Adams

Assistant Principal

Sandi Pruitt

Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper

Kristin Groom

Administrative Assistant

Heather Scott

Attendance Clerk

Jennifer Eames

School Nurse

Madison Agee

Aide

James Doino

Aide

Lauren Gosnell

Aide

Gergana Hearp

Aide

Christy Hicks

EL Specialist

Elisa Wilkerson

Tutor

Amy Baynes

Itinerant ITRT

Teaching Staff

 

Jasmine Altamirano

PreK Wee 3 Teacher

Trinity Walker

PreK Wee 3 Teacher Aide

Stephanie Brande

Pre-K Teacher

 

Pre-K Teacher Aide

Brittany Potter

Pre-K Teacher

Candice Saunders

Pre-K Teacher Aide

Kim Gatewood

Pre-K Coordinator

Sydney Edwards

Kindergarten

Katie Hines

Kindergarten

Sharon Sands

Kindergarten

Pam Bowman

Kindergarten Teacher Aide

Bethany Dillion

First Grade

Carli English

First Grade

Teri McGhee

First Grade

Kaye Phillips

First Grade

Jennifer Brown

Second Grade

Lydia Roberts

Second Grade

Nicole Root

Second Grade

Elizabeth “Beth” Piercy

Third Grade

Lisa Wilson

Third Grade

Michelle Tittiris

Third Grade

Kim Watson

Third Grade

Stephanie Abbott

Fourth Grade

Kelly Pruitt

Fourth Grade

Ryan Reynolds

Fourth Grade

Jason DeHart

Fifth Grade

Amy Lovern

Fifth Grade

Lori Austin

Fifth Grade

 

 

Exceptional Education Teachers and Support Staff

 

Shannon Miller

  Support Teacher

Cassandra Hazelwood

  Support Teacher

Juli Odell

  Support Teacher

Shakita Walton

Support Teacher

Jacki Hearp

Support Teacher Aide

Charlotte Bowman

Support Teacher Aide

Mirtha Diaz-Cabrales

Support Teacher Aide

 

 

Resource Teachers

 

Amy Mabe

Math Specialist

Kami Scruggs

Reading Specialist

Heather Smith

Librarian

Leslie Christian

Music Teacher

Mike Williams

Guidance

Malik Gravely

Physical Education

Ethan Stephens

Physical Education

 

Itinerant Gifted Teacher

Sarah Barker

Itinerant Speech Therapist

 

 

School Nutrition Staff

 

Kelly Soyars

Manager

Michelle Underwood

Cafeteria Staff

Carolyn Terry

Cafeteria Staff

Emilee Hudson

Cafeteria Staff

Wanda Baker

Cafeteria Staff

Kari Lawson

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

Custodial Staff

 

Billy Adkins

Head Custodian

Christopher Keen

Full-time Custodian

Garry Parrish

Part-time Custodian

Queen Morrison

Part-time Custodian

 

 

Pupil Transportation

Bus Number:

Charles Burnette

6

Lisa McDaniel

20

Wanda Love

73

James Goggins

75

Dorothy Goggins

75 (Aide)

Jacki White

22

Ervin Dickerson

148

Warren Warner

192

Donald Powell

222

Whitney Burke

238